Staff & Department Heads

              CEO                                                           Rich Hoffman                                        CEO@amadorcountyfair.com

              Office Manager                                       Sherri Elliott                                           havefun@amadorcountyfair.com

              Maintenance                                           Robert Moody

              Entry Department                                  Rielle Santinelli                                      entries@amadorcountyfair.com

              Accounting                                              Brooke Wunschul                                  brooke@amadorcountyfair.com

              Office Staff                                              Clydette Gunther

                                                                                Claudia Beshears

                                                                                Cindee Slater

              Webmaster                                             Valerie Anderson                                   valerie@amadorcountyfair.com

              Concessions Manager                           Denise Elliott                                          havefun@amadorcountyfair.com

              Horse Show Office                                 Barbara Reilly

              Livestock Superintendent                     John Seever

              Livestock Clerk                                       Hannah Billows                                      hannahbillows97@gmail.com

              Creative Arts Building                            Dianne Bennett                                     drquinn@volcano.net

              Ag Hort                                                     Dianne Bennett                                     drquinn@volcano.net

              Arts                                                            Judy Day                         

              Fur & Feathers Building                         Deanne Bell                                         deanna_stiltz@yahoo.com

              Photography                                            David & Leslie Schupp

              Floriculture Building                               Kathy Ralston                                         katralston@yahoo.com

              Floriculture Building                               Sybil Griffith                                            sg1203@icloud.com

              Junior Department Building                  Toni Lindi                                                

              Junior Department - Art                         Pam Sharp                                               elshayeb@att.net

              Wine-Commercial                                   Jamie Wibbenmeyer                               jpwibbenmeyer@gmail.com

              Wine-Homemade                                   Lee Richardson                                        lee@volcano.net

              Fairground Flowers                                Nancy Hawkins

              Fairground Flowers                                Katie Bryant

              Commercial Microbrew                         Bill Tarchala                                             sharkbrew2@gmail.com

              Home Brew                                              Bill Tarchala                                             sharkbrew2@gmail.com